`Eric Rouen (242341)
[…] `sufficient to recover underpaid wages; (2) For each subsequent violation, one hundred dollars
`($100) for each underpaid employee for each pay period for which the employee was underpaid in
`addition to an amount sufficient to recover underpaid wages.
`29. Wherefore, Plaintiff and the Class request relief as hereinafter provided.
`SECOND CAUSE OF ACTION
`Failure to Compensate for All Hours Worked
`(Against All DEFENDANTS)
`Plaintiff re-allege and incorporate the foregoing paragraphs as though fully set forth
`
`30.
`
`herein.
`
`31.
`California Labor Code §204 provides that wages for all work performed must be
`paid "twice during each calendar month, on days designated in advance by the employer as the
`regular paydays."
`32.
`Plaintiff and the Class were required by DEFENDANTS to work without
`compensation for work they performed and moreover, were subject to an illegal rounding policy
`which worked to the benefit of all DEFENDANTS. Thus, Plaintiff and Class Members were
`
`- 7 –
`CLASS ACTION COMPLAINT