`UNITED STATES COURT OF INTERNATIONAL TRADE
[…] `
`of the U.S. Government responsible for collecting duties on imports. CBP collected payments
`
`made by Plaintiff to account for the tariffs imposed by USTR under List 3 and List 4.
`
`13.
`
`Defendant Mark A. Morgan is the Acting Commissioner of the CBP and is sued
`
`in his official capacity only. He oversees CBP’s collection of duties paid by Plaintiff under List 3
`
`and List 4.
`
`STANDING
`
`14.
`
`Plaintiff Lotus Foods has standing to sue because it is “adversely affected or
`
`aggrieved by agency action within the meaning of” the APA. 5 U.S.C. § 702; see 28 U.S.C.
`
`§ 2631(i) (“Any civil action of which the Court of International Trade has jurisdiction . . . may
`
`be commenced in the court by any person adversely affected or aggrieved by agency action
`
`within the meaning of Section 702 of title 5.”). Tariffs imposed by Defendants pursuant to List 3
`
`and List 4 adversely affected and aggrieved Plaintiff Lotus Foods because it was required to pay
`
`these unlawful duties.
`
`TIMELINESS OF THIS ACTION
`
`15.
`
`A plaintiff must commence an action under 28 U.S.C. § 1581(i)(1)(B) “within two