throbber
[…] `
`List 3 and List 4.
`
`13. Defendant U.S. Customs & Border Protection (“CBP”) is the agency that collects
`
`duties on imports. CBP collected payments made by Plaintiffs to account for the tariffs imposed
`
`by USTR under List 3 and List 4.
`
`14. Defendant Mark A. Morgan is the Acting Commissioner of CBP. In this capacity,
`
`he oversees CBP’s collection of duties paid by Plaintiffs under List 3 and List 4.
`
`STANDING
`
`15. Axiom has standing to sue because it is “adversely affected or aggrieved by agency
`
`action within the meaning of” the APA. 5 U.S.C. § 702; see 28 U.S.C. § 2631(i) (“Any civil action
`
`of which the Court of International Trade has jurisdiction . . . may be commenced in the court by
`
`any person adversely affected or aggrieved by agency action within the meaning of Section 702 of
`
`title 5.”). Tariffs imposed by Defendants pursuant to List 3 and List 4 adversely affected and
`
`aggrieved Axiom because it was required to pay these unlawful duties.
`
`TIMELINESS OF THE ACTION
`
`16. A plaintiff must commence an action under 28 U.S.C. § 1581(i)(1)(B) “within two
`