`Plaintiffs,
[…] `
`duties on imports. CBP collected payments made by Plaintiffs to account for the tariffs imposed
`
`by USTR under List 3 and List 4a.
`
`11.
`
`Defendant Mark A. Morgan is the Acting Commissioner of CBP. In this capacity,
`
`he oversees CBP’s collection of duties paid by Plaintiffs under List 3 and List 4a.
`
`STANDING
`
`12.
`
`Plaintiffs NATURE’S TOUCH FROZEN FOODS (WEST) INC., and NATURE’S
`
`TOUCH FROZEN FOODS LLC have standing to sue because they are “adversely affected or
`
`aggrieved by agency action within the meaning of” the APA. 5 U.S.C. § 702; see 28 U.S.C.
`
`§ 2631(i) (“Any civil action of which the Court of International Trade has jurisdiction … may be
`
`commenced in the court by any person adversely affected or aggrieved by agency action within
`
`the meaning of Section 702 of title 5.”). Tariffs imposed by Defendants pursuant to List 3 and/or
`
`List 4a adversely affected and aggrieved Plaintiffs because they were required to pay these
`
`unlawful duties.
`
`4
`
`
`
`Case 1:20-cv-02538-N/A Document 4 Filed 09/20/20 Page 5 of 23
`
`TIMELINESS OF THE ACTION
`
`13.
`