`E-FILED
[…] `
`“[r]equire each person who supervises any worker or handler to assure compliance
`
`by the worker or handler with the provisions of this part and to assure that the
`
`worker or handler receives the protections required by this part.” Id. § 170.7(a)(2)-
`
`(4); see also id. § 170.309(a).
`
`69.
`
`In addition, “[d]uring the application of any pesticide on a farm . . . ,
`
`the agricultural employer shall not allow or direct any person, other than an
`
`appropriately trained and equipped handler, to enter or to remain in the treated
`
`area.” Id. § 170.110; see also id. § 170.407(a).
`
`70.
`
`In addition, “after the application of any pesticide on an agricultural
`
`establishment, the agricultural employer shall not allow or direct any worker to
`
`enter or to remain in the treated area before the restricted-entry interval specified
`
`on the pesticide labeling has expired, except as provided in this section.” Id.
`
`§ 170.112(a); see also id. § 170.407(a).
`
`71.
`
`The WPS requires the employer to notify workers of pesticide
`
`
`
`14
`
`
`