`E-FILED
[…] `
`Id. § 1821(f).
`
`53.
`
`The disclosures required by § 1821(a) through (c) “shall be provided in
`
`written form. Such information shall be provided in English or, as necessary and
`
`reasonable, in Spanish or other language common to migrant agricultural workers
`
`who are not fluent or literate in English.” Id. § 1821(g).
`
`54. Every agricultural employer that employs any migrant agricultural
`
`
`
`11
`
`
`
`3:20-cv-03322-SEM-TSH # 1 Page 12 of 149
`
`
`
`worker shall pay the wages owed to such worker when due. Id. § 1822(a).
`
`55.
`
`In addition, no agricultural employer “shall, without justification,
`
`violate the terms of any working arrangement made by that contractor, employer,
`
`or association with any migrant agricultural worker.” Id. § 1822(c).
`
`FIFRA Statute and Worker Protection Standards (“WPS”)
`
`56.
`
`The Federal Insecticide, Fungicide, and Rodenticide Act (“FIFRA”),
`
`administered and enforced by the U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
`