throbber
[…] The MACT regulations are
`
`found at 40 C.F.R. Part 63.
`
`83.
`
`After the effective date of any emission standard, limitation, or regulation
`
`promulgated pursuant to CAA Section 112, as amended, no person may operate a source in
`
`violation of such standard, limitation, or regulation. 42 U.S.C. § 7412(i)(3).
`
`
`
`
`
`5. Part 63, Subpart A: General Standards
`
`84.
`
`Pursuant to CAA Section 112, 42 U.S.C. § 7412, as amended, EPA promulgated
`
`regulations that apply to stationary sources of HAPs that are subject to the MACT standards,
`
`regardless of their source category. See 40 C.F.R. §§ 63.1(b) and (c). These general standards are
`
`found at 40 C.F.R. §§ 63.1-63.16 (MACT Subpart A).
`
`85.
`
`Under MACT Subpart A, the provisions of 40 C.F.R. Part 63 “apply to the owner
`
`or operator of any stationary source that (i) emits or has the potential to emit any HAP listed in
`
`
`
`17

This document is available on Docket Alarm but you must sign up to view it.


Or .

Accessing this document will incur an additional charge of $.

After purchase, you can access this document again without charge.

Accept $ Charge
throbber

Still Working On It