`IN THE UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT
[…] MIG010000
`
`(the “2015 Permit”).
`
`28. MDEQ reissued Certificate of Coverage MIG010063 to Walnutdale on December
`
`23, 2016.
`
`29.
`
`The 2010 and 2015 Permits provide conditions applicable to the Facility’s
`
`production area and land application areas.
`
`30.
`
`The 2015 Permit defines the production area to include “all areas used for animal
`
`product production activities. This includes, but is not limited to: the animal confinement area,
`
`the manure storage area, the raw materials storage area, and the waste containment area.” 2015
`
`Permit, Part II.A. See also 40 C.F.R. § 122.23(b)(8).
`
`31.
`
`The 2015 Permit defines the land application area to include “land under the
`
`control of an AFO owner or operator . . . to which CAFO waste is or may be applied.” 2015
`
`Permit, Part II.A. See also 40 C.F.R. § 122.23(b)(3).
`
`32.
`
`The 2010 and 2015 Permits impose various requirements on the production area
`