throbber
[…] `
`listed; or if it is a mixture of a solid waste and one or more hazardous waste(s) and has not been
`
`excluded from regulation as a hazardous waste under 40 C.F.R. § 261.4(b).
`
`20.
`
`Pursuant to 40 C.F.R. § 261.3(a)(2)(iv) and (b)(2), if a listed hazardous waste
`
`(other than a waste listed solely because it exhibits the characteristic of ignitability, corrosivity,
`
`and/or reactivity) is mixed with a solid waste, the resulting mixture is a listed hazardous waste.
`
`21.
`
`Pursuant to 40 C.F.R. § 261.32, “K156” waste, which is defined as “[o]rganic
`
`waste (including heavy ends, still bottoms, light ends, spent solvents, filtrates, and decantates)
`
`from the production of carbamates and carbamoyl oximes” is a hazardous waste.
`
`22.
`
`Pursuant to 40 C.F.R. § 261.32, “K157” waste, which is defined as “[w]astewater
`
`(including scrubber waters, condenser waters, washwaters, and separation waters) from the
`
`production of carbamates and carbamoyl oximes,” is a hazardous waste.
`
`23.
`
`Pursuant to 40 C.F.R. § 261.31, “F002” waste, which includes the spent
`
`halogenated solvent methylene chloride, is a hazardous waste.
`
`24.
`
`Pursuant to 40 C.F.R. § 261.31, “F003” waste, which includes the spent non-
`