`NOTE: This disposition is nonprecedential.
[…] `the definition of an ethernet packet switching protocol,
`and AMN’s only infringement theory was based on the
`accused products’ use of IP, the district court did not err
`in granting summary judgment of non-infringement.
`B. Invalidity of Reexamination Claims
`The district court granted summary judgment of inva-
`lidity of claims 128–29, 135, 146, 160–61, 165–67, and
`171, which recite “internet protocol” instead of “ethernet
`packet switching protocol” because it concluded that the
`claims are broader than the claims in the original patent.
`See 35 U.S.C. § 305 (“No proposed amended or new claim
`enlarging the scope of a claim of the patent will be per-
`mitted in a reexamination proceeding under this chap-
`
`
`6
`In light of the analysis above, we need not reach
`the district court’s ruling that the IAPP document “is
`facially not a draft IEEE 802.11 standard.” J.A. 17.
`
`
`
`16
`
`ADVANCED MEDIA NETWORKS, LLC v. AT&T MOBILITY LLC
`
`ter.”). AMN’s only argument for reversal is that the