`NOTE: This disposition is nonprecedential.
[…] `motion to amend the application under 37 C.F.R.
`§ 2.133(a), and that the basis of the Board’s decision is suf-
`ficiently clear under the APA. The Director adds that
`Royal Crown never opposed registration of the marks per
`se—only registration absent a disclaimer of the term
`ZERO—and thus it has received all of the relief it asked
`for.
`We agree with Coca-Cola and the Director. The Board
`did not abuse its discretion in granting Coca-Cola’s motion,
`and its entry of the disclaimer renders this appeal moot.
`As Coca-Cola and the Director point out, § 2.133(a) does
`not allow amendments or disclaimers “except with the con-
`sent of the other party or parties and the approval of the
`[Board], or upon motion granted by the Board.” Royal
`Crown tries to show that the Board has interpreted this
`regulation to forbid unconsented motions after trial, but
`the Board decisions it cites instead tend to illustrate that
`the Board exercises its discretion to grant motions—for all