`JUN 6 2022
[…] `
`order disgorgement because “Appellants here claim no damages caused by
`
`Appellees’ purported breach of fiduciary duty, apart from the attorneys’ fees they
`
`want back”).
`
`Here, the class suffered no prejudice from the alleged conduct. See
`
`Bertelsen, 537 F.3d at 1057. Contrary to Erwin’s claim that the class suffered
`
`harm by not collecting interest on the entirety of the $52,780,000 distributed to
`
`HB, the class was entitled to interest only on the portion of the funds that
`
`6
`
`
`
`ultimately belongs to the class. See 28 U.S.C. § 1961 (“Interest shall be allowed
`
`on any money judgment in a civil case recovered in a district court.”); Perkins v.
`
`Standard Oil Co. of Cal., 487 F.2d 672 (9th Cir. 1973) (holding § 1961 requires
`
`that where attorneys’ fees awarded by a district court are reduced on appeal, the
`
`parties are each entitled to interest on their portion of the total award dating back to
`