`Case 2:21-cv-01580 Document 1-1 Filed 11/23/21 Page 1 of 65
[…] `
`cause of damage to Sandhu,including, but not limited to, injury to Sandhu’s blueberry plants.
`
`6.5
`
`Ferrosafe’s actions have caused, and will continue to cause, Sandhu to suffer
`
`actual and substantial harm, and damages in an amount to be determined bythetrier of fact
`
`herein, including, but not limited to, non-economic damages, including, but not limited to,
`
`emotional distress damages.
`
`VIL
`
`FIFTH CAUSE OF ACTION — NEGLIGENCE
`(Ferrosafe)
`
`7.1
`
`7.2
`
`Sandhurestate and incorporate by reference paragraphs1.1 through 6.5 herein.
`
`7US.C. § 136j(2)(G) of the Federal Insecticide and Environmental Pesticide
`
`Control Act declares that
`
`it
`
`is unlawful “to use any registered pesticide in a manner
`
`inconsistent with its labeling.”
`FIRST AMENDED COMPLAINT FOR TRESPASS,
`NUISANCE, STATUTORY WASTE, TIMBER
`TRESPASS, STRICT LIABILITY, NEGLIGENCE,
`BREACH OF AGREEMENT, AND FOR
`PERMANENT INJUNCTION
`Page 10 of 14
`
`WOLF & LEE, LLP
`230 E. ChampionStreet
`Bellingham, WA 98225
`;
`,
`:
`Ph: (360) 676-0306/Fax: (360) 676-8058
`