throbber
[…] `
`acquisition cost;
`
`(ii)
`
`Average manufacturer price;
`
`(iii) Average wholesale price;
`
`(iv) Brand effective rate or generic effective rate;
`
`(v)
`
`Discount indexing;
`
`(vi)
`
`Federal upper limits;
`
`(vii) Wholesale acquisition cost; and
`
`(viii) Any other term that a pharmacy benefit manager or a healthcare
`
`insurer may use to establish reimbursement rates to a pharmacist or
`
`pharmacy for pharmacist services.
`
`42.
`
`Defendant PBMs have failed to and continue to fail to provide the
`
`statutorily mandated information for their MAC's as defined by A.CA§ 17-92-507(a)(l),
`
`to include their failure to provide Plaintiff the "methodology used by pharmacy benefits
`
`manager, directly or indirectly, setting the maximum payment" and" Any other term that
`
`a pharmacy benefit manager or a healthcare insurer may use to establish reimbursement
`
`rates to a pharmacist or pharmacy for pharmacist services."
`
`43.
`
`Pursuant to A.CA. § 17-92-507(c)(2), Defendant PBMs are required to
`