` CASE NO. 5:22-CV-5059
[…] `
`claim and awarding it $101,218,680.00 in compensatory damages for Walmart’s breach.
`
`Separately, the jury awarded Walmart $350,000.00 for London Luxury’s tortious conduct
`
`during the performance of the contract. In post-trial motion practice, the Court denied
`
`1
`
`
`
`Case 5:22-cv-05059-TLB Document 513 Filed 03/31/25 Page 2 of 18 PageID #:
`32262
`
`Walmart’s Rule 50(b) and 59 requests. See Doc. 512. Accordingly, London Luxury is the
`
`prevailing party on its contract claim,1 and Arkansas Code § 16-22-308 permits the Court
`
`to award the company “a reasonable attorney’s fee to be assessed by the court and
`
`collected as costs.” Whether and how much to award in fees are decisions that are left to
`
`the Court’s discretion. TCBY Sys., Inc. v. RSP Co., 33 F.3d 925, 930 (8th Cir. 1994); First
`
`United Bank v. Phase II, 347 Ark. 879, 901 (2002).
`