`UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT
[…] ` 20
` 21
` 22
` 23
` 24
` 25
` 26
` 27
` 28
`
`
`
`
`Case 8:23-cv-01286-CJC-JDE Document 16 Filed 07/20/23 Page 17 of 20 Page ID #:143
`
`
`
`
`interest, and identify the name, physical address, and any Internet address of
`the business or entity.
`C.
`Each Defendant must submit to the Commission notice of the filing of
`any bankruptcy petition, insolvency proceeding, or similar proceeding by or
`against such Defendant within 14 days of its filing.
`D. Any submission to the Commission required by this Order to be
`sworn under penalty of perjury must be true and accurate and comply with 28
`U.S.C. § 1746, such as by concluding: “I declare under penalty of perjury under
`the laws of the United States of America that the foregoing is true and correct.
`Executed on: _____” and supplying the date, signatory’s full name, title (if
`applicable), and signature.
`E.
`Unless otherwise directed by a Commission representative in writing,
`all submissions to the Commission pursuant to this Order must be emailed to