`D.LAW, INC.
[…] `days and all their COVID-19 supplemental sick leave in violation of Labor Code §§ 246, 248.1,
`248.2, and the civil and statutory penalties available and applicable under Labor Code §§ 246,
`248.1, 248.2, 248.5, 558, 1194.2, 1197.1, 1198, 1199, and 2699(f)(2), and also for attorneys’ fees
`and costs pursuant to Labor Code § 2699(g)(1).
`34.
`Upon information and belief, Defendants also failed to provide Employees such as
`Plaintiff at the time of his employment and thereafter with written notice complying with all the
`requirements of Labor Code § 2810.5, which provides that: “At the time of hiring, an employer
`shall provide to each employee a written notice, in the language the employer normally uses to
`communicate employment-related information to the employee, containing” specifically required
`information. Upon information and belief, Defendants failed to provide this information to the
`Aggrieved Employees as required under Labor Code § 2810.5. Defendants were required to