`UNITED STATES COURT OF INTERNATIONAL TRADE
[…] `
`11.
`
`Defendant U.S. Customs and Border Protection (CBP) is the agency that collects
`
`duties on imported merchandise entered into the United States. CBP collected payments made by
`
`Plaintiff for List 3 and/or List 4A tariffs/duties.
`
`12.
`
`Defendant Mark A. Morgan is the Acting Commissioner of CBP. In this capacity,
`
`he oversees CBP's collection of tariffs/duties paid by Plaintiff under List 3 and/or List 4A.
`
`STANDING
`
`13.
`
`Plaintiff has standing because it is "adversely affected or aggrieved" by agency
`
`action within the meaning of the AP A. 5 U.S.C. § 702; see 28 U.S.C. § 2631 (i) ("Any civil action
`
`of which the Court oflnternational Trade has jurisdiction ... may be commenced in the court
`
`by any person adversely affected or aggrieved by agency action within the meaning of
`
`Section 702 of title 5."). Tariffs imposed by Defendants pursuant to List 3 and/or List 4
`
`adversely affected and aggrieved Plaintiff because it was legally required to pay these
`
`unlawful duties.
`
`TIMELINESS OF ACTION
`
`14.
`
`A plaintiff must commence an action under 28 U.S.C. § 1581(i)(l)(B) "within
`