`UNITED STATES COURT OF INTERNATIONAL TRADE
[…] `
`JURISDICTION
`
`11.
`
`This action is commenced against the United States, its agencies, or its officers and arises
`
`out of a law providing for tariffs, duties, fees, or other taxes on the importation of
`
`merchandise for reasons other than the raising of revenue. As such, the Court of
`
`International Trade has exclusive jurisdiction over this action pursuant to 28 U.S.C. §
`
`1581(i)(1)(B).
`
`12.
`
`Plaintiff has standing to sue because it is “adversely affected or aggrieved by agency action
`
`within the meaning of” the APA. 5 U.S.C. §702; see 28 U.S.C. §2631(i) (“Any civil action
`
`of which the Court of International Trade has jurisdiction ... may be commenced in the court
`
`by any person adversely affected or aggrieved by agency action within the meaning of
`
`Section 702 of title 5.”). Tariffs imposed by Defendants pursuant to List 3 and List 4
`
`adversely affected and aggrieved Plaintiff because Plaintiff was required to pay these
`
`unlawful duties.
`
`13.
`
`Further, there is no other jurisdictional basis directly specified, whether under another sub-
`