throbber
[…] `
`14.
`
`Defendant United States Customs and Border Protection (“CBP”) is the agency that
`
`assesses and enforces the tariffs imposed under List 3 and List 4A. CBP has collected payments
`
`made by Plaintiffs for the tariffs imposed under List 3 and List 4A.
`
`15.
`
`Defendant Troy A. Miller is the Acting Commissioner of CBP. In this capacity, he
`
`oversees CBP’s collection of duties paid by Plaintiff under List 3 and List 4A. He is sued in his
`
`official capacity only.
`
`STANDING
`
`16.
`
` Plaintiffs have standing to bring this action pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 2631(i), which
`
`states that “{a}ny civil action of which the Court of International Trade has jurisdiction, other than
`
`an action specified in subsections (a)–(h), may be commenced in the court by any person adversely
`
`affected or aggrieved by agency action within the meaning of section 702 of title 5,” and under the
`
`APA, 5 U.S.C. § 702, which states that “{a} person suffering legal wrong because of agency
`
`action, or adversely affected or aggrieved by agency action within the meaning of a relevant
`
`statute, is entitled to judicial review thereof.”