throbber
[…] `
`use of the herbicide: when, where, and how much product, for example, a farmer can use. See
`
`id.
`
`
`
`Congress provided a specialized review scheme for challenging actions taken by EPA
`
`under FIFRA, including registration decisions. For challenges to EPA’s “refusal . . . to cancel
`
`or suspend a registration or change a classification not following a hearing and other final
`
`actions of the Administrator not committed to the discretion of the Administrator by law,”
`
`FIFRA confers jurisdiction in “the district courts of the United States.” 7 U.S.C. § 136n(a).
`
`For challenges “to the validity of any order issued by the Administrator following a public
`
`hearing,” on the other hand, jurisdiction lies “in the United States court of appeals.” 7 U.S.C.
`
`§ 136n(b).
`
`FIFRA’s judicial review provision also “applies to ‘all issues inhering in the [FIFRA
`
`registration] controversy,” including issues arising under the ESA. Dow AgroSciences LLC
`
`v.