`UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT
[…] `
`c.
`
`d.
`
`e.
`
`f.
`
`Economic damages based on her lost wages and fringe benefits,
`both past and future;
`
`Non-economic damages for injuries such as emotional distress,
`pain and suffering, harm to reputation, and other consequential
`injuries;
`
`Punitive damages;
`
`Attorney fees and costs;
`
`Interest; and
`
`Such other relief as may be deemed appropriate at the time of
`final judgment.
`
`
`
`Count 2: Violations of Michigan’s ELCRA (Race)
`
`64. Plaintiff incorporates by reference paragraphs 1 through 63 as though
`
`
`
`
`
`
`
`
`
`
`
`
`
`fully set forth herein.
`
`65. Under Section 201(a) of ELCRA, MCL § 37.2201(a), an employer is
`
`a person “who has 1 or more employees, and includes an agent of that person.”
`
`66. Defendant JARS is an employer within the meaning of the ELCRA.
`
`67. Defendant ABRO is an agent of JARS and an employer within the
`
`meaning of the ELCRA.
`
`68. Section 202(1)(a) of ELCRA, MCL § 37.2202(1)(a), makes it
`