`UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT
[…] `termination of the plaintiff from the pharmacy benefit networks of CVS and Express
`Scripts was also the “only allegation that hints at parallel conduct” in that case and the
`panel specifically noted that it was not establishing a bright-line rule. Park Irmat Drug
`Corp. v. Express Scripts Holding Co., 911 F.3d 505, 514–16 (8th Cir. 2018). This case, where
`Plaintiffs allege that Defendants took several specific actions under very similar
`circumstances, is distinguishable.
`
`13 Claims for injunctive relief under § 16 of the Clayton Act are not subject to the four-
`year time bar under § 4b. See 15 U.S.C. § 15b (stating that the statute of limitations
`applies only to “any cause of action under section 15, 15a, or 15c of this title” and not to
`15 U.S.C. § 26); see also Midwestern Machinery Co., Inc. v. Northwest Airlines, Inc., 392
`F.3d 265, 276–77 (8th Cir. 2004) (analyzing a Clayton Act damages claim under the four-
`year time bar and a Clayton Act injunctive-relief claim under the equitable doctrine of
`laches).
`
`
`
`