`MEMORANDUM & ORDER
[…] `
`for covered injuries directly caused by the administration or use of a covered countermeasure,” see
`
`id. §§ 247d-6e(a), 247d-6e(b)(1). “No court of the United States, or of any State, shall have subject
`
`matter jurisdiction to review, whether by mandamus or otherwise, any action by the Secretary” in
`
`administering the Process Fund, id. § 247d-6e(b)(5)(C), and compensation through the Process
`
`Fund “shall be exclusive of any other civil action or proceeding for any claim or suit this section
`
`encompasses,” id. § 247d-6e(d)(4). The only exception is if there is “death or serious physical
`
`injury proximately caused by willful misconduct,” id. § 247d-6d(d)(1), in which case an action
`
`may “be filed and maintained only in the United States District Court for the District of Columbia,”
`
`id. § 247d-6d(e)(1). Even so, there is an administrative exhaustion requirement before a plaintiff
`
`may bring a suit for injury proximately caused by willful misconduct, id. § 247d-6e(d)(1), and the
`