`UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT
[…] `
`at trial, plus interest, liquidated damages, attorneys’ fees, and costs.
`
`
`
`
`
`THIRD CAUSE OF ACTION
`NEW YORK FAILURE TO PAY OVERTIME WAGE COMPENSATION
`
`57. Plaintiffs repeat and re-allege the allegations set forth above as if fully set forth herein.
`
`58. Title 12 NYCRR § 142-2.2 requires that, “[a]n employer shall pay an employee for
`
`overtime at a wage rate of 1½ times the employee's regular rate for hours worked in excess of 40
`
`hours in one workweek.”
`
`59. New York Labor Law § 663, provides that “[i]f any employee is paid by his employer less
`
`than the wage to which he is entitled under the provisions of this article, he may recover in a civil
`
`action the amount of any such underpayments, together with costs and such reasonable attorneys’
`
`fees.”
`
`60. Time spent training for an employer is compensable time.
`
`61. Time spent traveling during normal business hours is compensable time.
`
`62. Upon information and belief, Named Plaintiff and those similarly situated regularly worked
`