throbber
[…] Code Ann., State Gov’t §§ 9-20A-
`
`01 to 9-20A-0 (low interest loan program to promote energy conservation and energy efficiency
`
`in Maryland); 1997 Mass. Acts ch. 164 (electric investor-owned utilities in the Commonwealth
`
`of Massachusetts required to implement energy efficiency programs such that percentage of
`
`annual electricity needs are met through efficiency) and 2008 Mass. Acts ch. 169 (mandating
`
`procurement of “all available energy efficiency and demand reduction resources that are cost
`
`effective or less expensive than supply”); Minn. Stat. § 216B.2401 (“it is the energy policy of the
`
`state of Minnesota to achieve annual energy savings equal to at least 1.5 percent of annual retail
`
`energy sales of electricity and natural gas through cost-effective energy conservation
`
`improvement programs and . . . appliance standards . . .”).
`
`29.
`
`DOE’s delay in reviewing and updating efficiency standards for the 25 categories
`
`10
`
`

`

`Case 1:20-cv-09362-UA Document 1 Filed 11/09/20 Page 11 of 58
`