throbber
[…] `
`NO=18-M-0084; Cal. Pub. Res. Code § 25310 (California Energy Commission to double energy
`
`efficiency savings in electricity and natural gas final end uses by 2030); California Energy
`
`Commission, 2019 California Energy Efficiency Action Plan, available at
`
`https://ww2.energy.ca.gov/business_meetings/2019_packets/2019-12-
`
`9
`
`

`

`Case 1:20-cv-09362-UA Document 1 Filed 11/09/20 Page 10 of 58
`
`11/Item_06_2019%20California%20Energy%20Efficiency%20Action%20Plan%20(19
`
`-IEPR-06).pdf; Wash. Rev. Code § 19.285 and § 43.21F.088(1)(a) (state to “pursue all cost
`
`effective energy efficiency and conservation as the state preferred energy resource.”); Maine
`
`Comprehensive Energy Plan Update (Feb. 2016) (investing in energy efficiency to address above
`
`average energy costs); 5 M.R.S. § 1764-A (2015) (reducing energy consumption in Maine-
`
`owned facilities); Conn. Gen.