`At an IAS Part 2 of the Supreme Court of the State
[…] `
`filed under index number 2l851/2008. A true and accurate copy of the
`
`complaint
`
`filed in Queens County under index number 2185112008 is
`
`annexed hereto as exhibit F.
`
`The 2008 complaint states that
`
`the unpaid
`
`principle sum of the note was $596,812.31 while the 2009 complaint states that
`
`the unpaid principle sum of the note was $495,700.81
`
`Counsel suspect that the dates stated in Plaintiff‘s complaint was utilized to bring
`
`Plaintiff within the Statue of Limitation and further allow Plaintiff to pursue this
`
`action.
`
`CPLR § 213, provides, inter alia: "the lbllowing action must be commenced
`
`within six years:
`
`* * 5k
`
`An action upon a bond or note. the payment of which is secured by a
`4.
`mortgage upon real property, or upon a bond or note and mortgage so secured, or
`upon a mortgage of real property. or any interest therein.
`
`$53!)?
`
`
`
`
`
`7. Plaintiff commenced this action on February 18, 2015. Thus, in order to come
`
`within the statue of limitation and be able to pursue the instant action the
`
`mortgage payments cannot have been accelerated and made fully due prior to
`