throbber
[…] `
`and loss of past and future salary, benefits, and other privileges and conditions of employment.
`
`36.
`
`Defendants intentionally, willfully, wantonly, recklessly, and maliciously violated
`
`Plaintiff’s rights under O.R.C. § 4112.02.
`
`37.
`
`Defendants are liable to Plaintiff for past and future economic and non-economic
`
`compensatory damages, back pay, front pay, punitive damages, attorney’s fees, costs, interest, and
`
`any other equitable relief that this Court deems appropriate pursuant to Ohio Revised Code Chapter
`
`§4112.
`
`(Aiding and Abetting Discrimination - Defendants Diener and Kelley)
`
`COUNT TWO
`
`38.
`
`The foregoing allegations are incorporated by reference as if fully rewritten herein.
`
`39.
`
`O.R.C. § 4112.02(J) makes it illegally for “any person to aid, abet, incite, compel,
`
`or coerce the doing of any act declared by this section to be an unlawful discriminatory practice,
`
`to obstruct or prevent any person from complying with this chapter or any order issued under it,
`
`or to attempt to directly or indirectly to commit any act by this section to be an unlawful
`
`discriminatory practice.”
`
`40.
`
`Diener and Kelley directly committed acts declared to be unlawful by O.R.C. §
`
`4112.02(A), specifically discriminating against Mr. Hurley on the basis of his age, which resulted
`
`in his termination.
`