throbber
[…] They must also produce acquisition records
`for all other births during the relevant timeframe.
`The Court has already ordered Defendants to produce these records. Dkt. 65. The
`government respectfully requests that the Court order Defendants to immediately provide these
`records with complete and accurate information to undersigned counsel, which are already 21 days
`late.
`
`
`
`4
`
`

`

`
`
`
`6:20-cv-00423-JFH Document 72 Filed in ED/OK on 02/12/21 Page 5 of 10
`
`•
`
`•
`
`
`
`2. Defendants’ records do not comply with AWA regulations.
`Under 9 C.F.R. § 2.75(b)(1), an exhibitor “shall make, keep, and maintain records or forms
`which fully and correctly disclose [certain] information concerning animals other than dogs and
`cats, purchased or otherwise acquired, owned, held, leased, or otherwise in his or her possession
`or under his or her control, or which is transported, sold euthanized, or otherwise disposed of by”
`that exhibitor. The records must include the following information:
`the name and address of the person from whom the animals were purchased or
`•
`otherwise acquired or to whom an animal was sold or given;
`the USDA license or registration number of the person if she or he is licensed or