`_______________
[…] `
`in Apple’s challenges. Accordingly, not only should Apple’s declaration be given
`
`little weight, Apple’s Petition should be denied for failing to comply with the
`
`Board’s page limits. See ContentGuard, slip op. at 15-16 (noting that use of a
`
`massive Declaration violates the Board’s Rules for “impermissible incorporation
`
`by reference” and circumvention of page limits) (citing Cisco Sys., Inc. v. C-Cation
`
`Techs., LLC, Case No. IPR2014-00454, slip op. at 7–10 (PTAB Aug. 29, 2014)
`
`(decision denying institution of inter partes review) (Paper 12) (informative) and
`
`37 C.F.R. §§ 42.24(a)(1)(i), 42.6(a)(3)). Under 37 C.F.R. § 42.22(a)(2), the petition
`
`itself must include “[a] full statement of the reasons for the relief requested,
`
`including a detailed explanation of the significance of the evidence including
`
`material facts, and the governing law, rules, and precedent.”
`
`
`
`19
`
`
`
`Finally, the Petition’s citation of numerous references not relied upon in the
`
`Challenges render the Challenges unclear and improper. See ContentGuard, slip
`
`op. at 16-17.
`
`Moreover, with regard to Challenge #6 and #7, Apple’s positions are unclear
`