`_______________
[…] `one of the four photos on a previous end-game screen. Instead, the enlarged photo
`
`
`33 Id.
`
`34 Id.
`
`35 Id.
`
`36 Id.
`
`
`sf-3645696
`
`-12-
`
`
`
`IPR2016-00500
`
`simply “replaces” the prior enlarged photo.37
`
`
`
`III. ARGUMENT
`
`Docket No. 106840000554
`
`Under 37 C.F.R. § 42.104(b)(3), a petition for inter partes review “must
`
`identify . . . how the challenged claim is to be construed.” Under 37 C.F.R. §
`
`42.104(b)(4), the petition also “must specify where each element of the claim is
`
`found in the prior art patents or printed publications relied upon.” Finally, under
`
`37 C.F.R. § 42.108, the petition must “demonstrate that there is a reasonable
`
`likelihood that at least one of the claims challenged in the petition is
`
`unpatentable.”38
`
`Intellectual Integrity’s petition fails all three of these requirements.
`
`Intellectual Integrity does not offer a construction of the “translation” limitations.
`
`Nor does it explain how the lone identified reference, Harada, discloses the
`
`“translation” limitations.