throbber
[…] `TO EVIDENCE SUBMITTED IN SUPPORT OF PETITIONER’S
`CORRECTED REPLY
`
`
`
`
`
`
`
`
`
`
`
`
`
`

`

`
`
`Petitioners Mylan Pharmaceuticals Inc. and Mylan Laboratories Limited
`
`(jointly “Mylan”)1 submits the following in Response to Patent Owner UCB
`
`Pharma GmbH (“UCB”) Objections to Evidence submitted with Mylan’s
`
`Corrected Reply, dated and served on January 24, 2017. Mylan reserves all rights
`
`to respond to UCB’s objections to Exhibits that are not specifically referenced
`
`below and to respond further to UCB’s objections to Exhibits that are referenced
`
`below.
`
`Section 42.64(b)(1) requires that evidentiary objections “must identify the
`
`grounds for the objection with sufficient particularity to allow correction in the
`
`form of supplemental evidence.” 37 C.F.R. § 42.61(b)(1), 77 Fed. Reg. 48676
`
`(Aug. 14, 2012). Many of UCB’s objections contain only conclusory reference to
`
`objections or the Federal Rules of Evidence, and thus do not provide the required
`
`particularity. For example, UCB objects to Exhibits 1073-1076 under Federal
`