`_______________
[…] Cohn’s
`
`-8-
`
`
`
`relationship with Patent Owner, knowledge of Patent Owner’s litigation
`
`preferences and objectives, and deep understanding of the subject matter and
`
`significant issues of this proceeding and the related district court litigation,
`
`Mr. Cohn is well-suited to represent Patent Owner in this proceeding and at oral
`
`argument and Patent Owner has a substantial need for Mr. Cohn’s pro hac vice
`
`admission and involvement in this proceeding.
`
`For the foregoing reasons, good cause exists for the Board to admit Mr.
`
`Cohn pro hac vice in this proceeding. (See 37 C.F.R. 42.10(c) (“[W]here the lead
`
`counsel is a registered practitioner, a motion to appear pro hac vice by counsel who
`
`is not a registered practitioner may be granted upon showing that counsel is an
`
`experienced litigating attorney and has an established familiarity with the subject
`
`matter at issue in the proceeding.”).)
`
`V.
`
`PETITIONER DOES NOT OPPOSE THIS MOTION
`
`Counsel for Patent Owner has notified counsel for Petitioner of its intention
`
`to file this Motion. Counsel for Petitioner does not oppose this Motion.
`
`VI. CONCLUSION
`
`For the foregoing reasons and the reasons contained in the attached