`571-272-7822 Entered: November 26, 2021
[…] `Gamon Plus, Inc., 10 F.4th 1268 (Fed. Cir. 2021). The appeals stemmed
`from our Final Decisions in IPR2017-00091 and IPR2017-00094. The
`Federal Circuit determined that for both patents in contention,2 “the claimed
`designs would have been obvious,” and the Federal Circuit reversed our
`Final Decisions accordingly. See id. at 1279. On October 29, 2021, the
`mandate of the Federal Circuit issued pursuant to Rule 41 of the Federal
`Rules of Appellate Procedure. Accordingly, these proceedings have
`concluded and the decisions by the Federal Circuit are final. Pursuant to
`35 U.S.C. § 318(b), the remaining function of the USPTO is: “the Director
`shall issue and publish a certificate canceling any claim of the patent finally
`determined to be unpatentable.” See also 37 C.F.R. § 42.80.
`Without our authorization, Patent Owner recently filed a Motion for
`Reconsideration in each of the proceedings listed above (Paper 115 in
`IPR2017-00091, and Papers 115 and 1163 in IPR2017-00094). In light of