`UNITED STATES PATENT AND TRADEMARK OFFICE
[…] `
`objection with sufficient particularity to allow correction in the form of
`
`supplemental evidence,” as required by 37 C.F.R. 42.64(b)(1).
`
` 1
`
`
`
`
`
`
`
`
`
`IPR2017-01045
`U.S. Patent No. 7,987,294
`
`II.
`
`Patent Owner’s Response to Objections to Exhibits 2002-2008
`
`
`
`Paper No. 19
`
`
`
`Patent Owner responds that Exhibits 2002-2008 are admissible at least under
`
`FRE 1005, and therefore Petitioner’s objections fail to “identify the grounds for the
`
`objection with sufficient particularity to allow correction in the form of
`
`supplemental evidence,” as required by 37 C.F.R. 42.64(b)(1).
`
`III. Patent Owner’s Response to Objections to Exhibit 2009
`
`Patent Owner responds that Exhibit 2009 is admissible at least under FRE
`
`1005, and therefore Petioner’s objection fails to “identify the grounds for the
`
`objection with sufficient particularity to allow correction in the form of
`
`supplemental evidence,” as required by 37 C.F.R. 42.64(b)(1).
`
`IV. Patent Owner’s Response to Objections to Exhibits 2010, 2035
`
`To the extent Petitioner’s general objections can be understood, they appear
`
`to be based on the allegation that Patent Owner’s expert Dr. Kesan is not qualified
`