`571-272-7822
[…] `inconsistently maps the recited “instant voice message” to different elements
`of Zydney without sufficient explanation for this incongruity. Thus,
`Petitioner has not established a reasonable likelihood of demonstrating that
`Zydney anticipates independent claims 1, 12, 14, 26, 40, 49, 51, and 60, as
`well as dependent claims 2–6, 9, 10, 16–20, 23, 24, 41–43, 46, 47, 52–54,
`57, and 58, of the ’890 patent.
`Second, the Petition’s arguments and supporting evidence regarding
`the recited “instant voice message” violate the statutory and regulatory
`requirements for a petition. Under 35 U.S.C. § 312(a)(3), a petition “may be
`considered only if . . . the petition identif[ies], in writing and with
`particularity, . . . the grounds on which the challenge to each claim is based,
`and the evidence that supports the grounds for the challenge to each claim”
`(emphasis added). As such, the U.S. Court of Appeals for the Federal
`Circuit has recognized that “the Petitioner has the burden from the onset to
`show with particularity why the patent it challenges is unpatentable.”
`Harmonic Inc. v. Avid Tech., Inc., 815 F.3d 1356, 1363 (Fed. Cir. 2016)