`571-272-7822
[…] `Pub L. No. 112–29, 125 Stat. 284 (2011). See Ex. 1001, code (22), (60),
`(63).
`5 ITU-T stands for International Telecommunication Union
`Telecommunication Standardization Sector.
`
`5
`
`
`
`IPR2019-00763
`Patent 10,110,898 B2
`
`i.e., secondary considerations. See Graham v. John Deere Co., 383 U.S. 1,
`
`17–18 (1966).
`
`“In an [inter partes review], the petitioner has the burden from the
`
`onset to show with particularity why the patent it challenges is
`
`unpatentable.” Harmonic Inc. v. Avid Tech., Inc., 815 F.3d 1356, 1363 (Fed.
`
`Cir. 2016) (citing 35 U.S.C. § 312(a)(3) (requiring inter partes review
`
`petitions to identify “with particularity . . . the evidence that supports the
`
`grounds for the challenge to each claim”)). The burden of persuasion never
`
`shifts to Patent Owner. See Dynamic Drinkware, LLC v. Nat’l Graphics,
`
`Inc., 800 F.3d 1375, 1378 (Fed. Cir. 2015) (citing Tech. Licensing Corp.
`
`Videotek, Inc., 545 F.3d 1316, 1326–27 (Fed. Cir. 2008)) (discussing the
`