throbber
[…] `(“Reply”)).3 Each party requested an oral hearing (Papers 15 and 16); and
`
`
`1 Petitioner identifies adidas International B.V.; adidas North America, Inc.;
`adidas America, Inc.; and adidas International, Inc., as real parties-in-
`interest. Pet. 1.
`2 Patent Owner identifies only itself, as a real party-in-interest. Paper 5, 2.
`3 Patent Owner filed objections to the admissibility of some of Petitioner’s
`evidence. Paper 12. Petitioner served – and improperly filed –
`supplemental evidence in response to Patent Owner’s objections. Paper 13;
`Ex. 1015; 37 C.F.R. § 42.64(c); see 37 C.F.R. § 42.64(b)(2) (“The party
`relying on evidence to which an objection is timely served may respond to
`the objection by serving supplemental evidence within ten business days of
`service of the objection.” (emphasis added)); GoPro, Inc. v. Contour IP
`Holding LLC, Case IPR2015-01078, slip op. at 2–3 (PTAB Apr. 7, 2016)
`(Paper 40) (“If the supplemental evidence does not cure the objection and
`the opposing party files a motion to exclude, the submitting party may file