`[PUBLISH]
[…] `customers pay the same total 911 fee for the same maximum con-
`current call capacity, without respect to how the system is config-
`ured.
`
`Beyond this, though, the Commission declined to rule fur-
`ther on the specific arguments the parties raised in the district-court
`
`
`
`USCA11 Case: 19-15072 Date Filed: 10/26/2021 Page: 19 of 29
`
`19-15072
`
`Opinion of the Court
`
`19
`
`proceeding, including whether the 911 Fee Parity Provision
`preempted ETSA.
`The 911 Districts now appeal the Commission’s Order di-
`rectly to us under the Hobbs Act, 28 U.S.C. § 2342, which endows
`federal courts of appeals with “exclusive jurisdiction to enjoin, set
`aside, suspend (in whole or in part), or to determine the validity of”
`Commission rulings. See Mais v. Gulf Coast Collection Bureau,
`Inc., 768 F.3d 1110, 1113 (11th Cir. 2014) (“In the Hobbs Act, 28
`U.S.C. § 2342, Congress unambiguously deprived the federal dis-
`trict courts of jurisdiction to invalidate FCC orders by giving exclu-