` [PUBLISH]
[…] `
`22
`
`Opinion of the Court
`
`21-13340
`
`withdrawals were a relevant factor” by looking to the Endangered
`Species Act regulations), the administrative record, see, e.g., id. at
`1123–24 (finding support in the record of “the possible impact of
`ground water withdrawal on surface water levels” and concluding
`that “therefore . . . the Biological Opinion should have addressed
`it”) and even “beyond the administrative record,” id. at 1123 n.14.
`To decide if a new tobacco product is “appropriate for the
`protection of the public health,” 21 U.S.C. § 387j(c)(2)(A), the To-
`bacco Control Act requires the Administration to consider “the
`risks and benefits to the population as a whole, including users and
`nonusers of the tobacco product,” and explicitly instructs the Ad-
`ministration to consider both the “likelihood that existing users of
`tobacco products will stop using such products” and the “likelihood
`that those who do not use tobacco products will start using such
`products,” id. § 387j(c)(4).