`United States Court of Appeals
[…] `§ 285. We review a district court’s determination of
`whether a litigant is a prevailing party under § 285 de
`novo, applying Federal Circuit law. See Highway Equip.
`Co. v. FECO, Ltd., 469 F.3d 1027, 1032 (Fed. Cir. 2006).
`Appellants argue the district court erred in holding that
`
`
`2 The district court also denied Appellants’ motions
`for attorneys’ fees under § 1927. Dragon Intellectual Prop.,
`LLC v. DISH Network LLC, No. 1:13-cv-02066-RGA, 2018
`WL 5818533, at *2. Dragon has not challenged that aspect
`of the district court’s decision on appeal and has thus
`waived it.
`3 Under 28 U.S.C. § 1295(a)(1), we have jurisdiction
`over “an appeal from a final decision of a district court of
`the United States. . . .” The parties do not dispute that to-
`gether with the district court’s vacatur, the order denying
`the Appellants’ motions for fees resolved all matters before
`the district court. Accordingly, the district court’s order
`constitutes a final appealable decision under 28 U.S.C.