`NOTE: This disposition is nonprecedential.
[…] `
`
`
`Case: 19-1955 Document: 30 Page: 6 Filed: 06/16/2020
`
`6
`
`SCOTT GREEN-DOYLE v. DHS
`
`and within the meaning of 5 U.S.C. § 7702.” Diggs, 570
`F.3d at 1358. In such circumstances, we must “dismiss
`[the] appeal for lack of jurisdiction because it presents a
`‘mixed case’ [under the Civil Service Reform Act of 1978
`and Title VII of the Civil Rights Act of 1964] which we may
`not review.” Id.
`II. We Lack Jurisdiction to Review This Mixed Case
` Ms. Green-Doyle’s removal from the agency was an ac-
`tion appealable to the MSPB. S.A. 6; see 5 U.S.C. § 7701
`(“An employee . . . may submit an appeal to the [MSPB]
`from any action which is appealable to the [MSPB] under
`any law, rule, or regulation.”); id. § 4303(a) (“Subject to the
`provisions of this section, an agency may . . . remove an em-
`ployee for unacceptable performance.”). Accordingly,
`whether we have jurisdiction in this case hinges upon
`whether Ms. Green-Doyle alleged a form of discrimination
`provided in § 7702(a)(1)(B) as the basis for her removal,