`United States Court of Appeals
[…] `open an alternative, non-CDA, pre-formation route of judi-
`cial relief. Cf. Thunder Basin Coal Co. v. Reich, 510 U.S.
`200, 207 (1994) (ruling that a “detailed structure for re-
`viewing violations” of a statutory provision or regulation
`precluded a “pre-enforcement challenge”); Seminole Tribe
`of Fla. v. Florida, 517 U.S. 44, 74–75 (1996) (statutory
`scheme precludes Ex parte Young action); Schweiker v.
`Chilicky, 487 U.S. 412, 422–23 (1988) (statutory scheme
`precludes Bivens action).
`The CAS statute specifically addresses the APA. In 41
`U.S.C. § 1502(g), the statute declares that “[f]unctions ex-
`ercised under this chapter are not subject to sections 551,
`553 to 559, and 701 to 706 of title 5,” there