throbber
[…] Cir.
`2004). “To determine whether a statutory scheme dis-
`places Tucker Act jurisdiction, a court must ‘examin[e] the
`purpose of the [statute], the entirety of its text, and the
`structure of review that it establishes.’” Horne v. Dep’t of
`Agric., 569 U.S. 513, 527 (2013) (quoting United States v.
`Fausto, 484 U.S. 439, 444 (1988)).
`“In the Communications Act, Congress enacted a com-
`prehensive statutory and regulatory regime governing or-
`ders of the Commission.” Folden, 379 F.3d at 1357. The
`Communications Act specifically provides for judicial re-
`view of FCC decisions in 47 U.S.C. § 402. Subsection
`402(a) provides that “[a]ny proceeding to enjoin, set aside,
`annul, or suspend any order of the Commission under this
`chapter (except those appealable under subsection (b) of
`this section) shall be brought as provided by [the Hobbs
`Act].” 47 U.S.C. § 402(a). The Hobbs Act, in turn, provides
`for the courts of appeals to have “exclusive jurisdiction” to
`“enjoin, set aside, suspend (in whole or in part), or to deter-
`mine the validity of” all final orders of the Commission