`United States Court of Appeals
[…] `count for expenses incurred by the affiliated seller. Id.
`§ 1677a(b), (d)(1).
` When calculating export price or constructed export
`price, the agency must also account for additional factors,
`including whether the exporter has reimbursed the im-
`porter for antidumping duties owed on the merchandise.
`See 19 C.F.R. § 351.402(a), (f). If the agency finds that the
`importer has been reimbursed for antidumping duties, it
`will subtract the amount of reimbursement from the calcu-
`lated export price, ultimately leading to a higher dumping
`margin and a larger duty owed. Id. § 351.402(f)(1)(i) (“In
`calculating the export price (or the constructed export
`price), the Secretary will deduct the amount of any anti-
`dumping duty or countervailing duty which the exporter or
`producer . . . [p]aid directly on behalf of the importer;
`or . . . [r]eimbursed to the importer.”). The agency requires
`importers to file a certification with United States Customs
`and Border Protection stating whether the importer has
`been reimbursed or refunded by the manufacturer, pro-
`ducer, seller, or exporter for all or part of the antidumping