`NOTE: This disposition is nonprecedential.
[…] `reasonably delayed execution of the order and that the VA’s
`request for clarification violates the laws relating to the fi-
`nality of a Board decision. The Veterans Court dismissed
`the second petition as duplicative of Mr. El Malik’s first pe-
`tition. 23-2279 SAppx. 3–4. Mr. El Malik appeals both
`Veterans Court decisions.
`DISCUSSION
`This court’s jurisdiction to review mandamus decisions
`of the Veterans Court is limited. Although we have juris-
`diction to “decide all relevant questions of law, including
`interpreting constitutional and statutory provisions,”
`38 U.S.C. § 7292(d)(1), we “may not review (A) a challenge
`to a factual determination, or (B) a challenge to a law or
`
`
`3 38 C.F.R. § 20.1100, entitled “Finality of decisions
`of the Board,” recites that “all Board decisions are final on
`the date stamped on the face of the decision” and that
`“[f]inal Board decisions are not subject to review except as
`provided in 38 U.S.C. 1975 and 1984 and 38 U.S.C. chap-
`ters 37 and 72.”
`
`
`
`Case: 23-1684 Document: 33 Page: 7 Filed: 03/14/2024
`
`EL MALIK v. MCDONOUGH
`
`7
`