`UNITED STATES COURT OF APPEALS
[…] `agency’s compliance with [NEPA] when no environmental
`impact statement is necessary[.]”); 40 C.F.R. § 1508.13
`(2019) (“Finding of no significant impact means a document
`by a Federal agency briefly presenting the reasons why an
`action, not otherwise excluded . . . , will not have a
`significant effect on the human environment and for which
`an environmental impact statement therefore will not be
`prepared. It shall include the environmental assessment or a
`summary of it and shall note any other environmental
`documents related
`to
`it[.]”); 40 C.F.R. § 1501.3(a)
`(“Agencies shall prepare an environmental assessment . . .
`when necessary . . . . An assessment is not necessary if the
`agency has decided to prepare an environmental impact
`statement.”). Here, the Petitioners challenge the FAA’s
`decision to proceed in this manner and its findings in that
`regard.
`
`The parties agree that the FAA’s Record of Decision
`constitutes “an order issued by” the FAA under “part B
`[which encompasses 49 U.S.C. § 47107(a)(16)]” through