`BRIAN M. BOYNTON, Acting Assistant Attorney General, Civil Division
[…] `
`that may affect compliance obligations arising under this Order, including: creation, merger, sale,
`
`or dissolution of the entity or any subsidiary, parent, or affiliate that engages in any acts or
`
`practices subject to this Order.
`
`C.
`
`Defendant must submit to the Commission notice of the filing of any bankruptcy petition,
`
`insolvency proceeding, or similar proceeding by or against Defendant within 14 days of its filing.
`
`D.
`
`Any submission to the Commission required by this Order to be sworn under penalty of
`
`perjury must be true and accurate and comply with 28 U.S.C. § 1746, such as by concluding: “I
`
`declare under penalty of perjury under the laws of the United States of America that the
`
`foregoing is true and correct. Executed on: _____” and supplying the date, signatory’s full
`
`name, title (if applicable), and signature.
`
`E.
`
`Unless otherwise directed by a Commission representative in writing, all submissions to
`
`the Commission pursuant to this Order must be emailed to DEbrief@ftc.gov or sent by overnight
`