`IPR2015-00698
[…] `
`PETITIONER’S RESPONSES TO PATENT OWNER’S OBJECTIONS TO
`ADMISSIBILITY OF EVIDENCE
`
`
`
`
`
`
`
`
`
`UA-1019.001
`
`
`
`U.S. Pat. No. 8,092,345
`IPR2015-00698
`Petitioner’s Responses to Patent Owner’s Objections to Admissibility of Evidence
`
`Petitioner Under Armour, Inc. is in receipt of Patent Owner’s Objections To
`
`Admissibility Of Evidence Served With Patent Owner Under Armour Inc.’s
`
`Petition For Inter Partes Review dated August 28, 2015 in case IPR2015-00698.
`
`With respect to each of Patent Owner’s objections, Patent Owner has failed
`
`to comply with 37 C.F.R. § 42.64(b), which states that “[t]he objection must
`
`identify the grounds for the objection with sufficient particularity to allow
`
`correction in the form of supplemental evidence.” For example, the Patent Owner
`
`contends that the expert declaration is inadmissible because “the exhibit’s
`
`probative value to any ground upon which trial was instituted is substantially
`
`outweighed by the danger of unfair prejudice, confusing the issues, undue delay,
`