throbber
[…] `determinations, including: (1) the scope and content of the prior art; (2) any
`differences between the claimed subject matter and the prior art; (3) the level
`of skill in the art; and (4) where in evidence, so-called secondary
`considerations. Graham v. John Deere Co., 383 U.S. 1, 17–18 (1966).
`Against this backdrop, we analyze this asserted ground based on
`obviousness, with the principles identified above in mind.
`It is Petitioner’s obligation to explain clearly the arguments and
`evidence upon which it relies for each limitation of a claim challenged in a
`petition. See 37 C.F.R. § 42.22(a)(2) (the petition must include “[a] full
`statement of the reasons for the relief requested, including a detailed
`explanation of the significance of the evidence” (emphasis added)). See also
`37 C.F.R. § 42.104 (b)(4). Petitioner asserts broadly that Nielsen discloses
`“nearly all of the limitations of the Challenged Claims of the ’788 patent”
`and relies on Karkas for the missing limitations. Pet. 27 (citing Ex. 1004 ¶
`54).