`571-272-7822
[…] `and content of the prior art; (2) any differences between the claimed subject matter
`and the prior art; (3) the level of skill in the art; and (4) objective evidence of
`nonobviousness, i.e., secondary considerations. See Graham v. John Deere Co.,
`383 U.S. 1, 17–18 (1966).
`“In an [inter partes review], the petitioner has the burden from the onset to
`show with particularity why the patent it challenges is unpatentable.” Harmonic
`Inc. v. Avid Tech., Inc., 815 F.3d 1356, 1363 (Fed. Cir. 2016) (citing 35 U.S.C.
`§ 312(a)(3) (requiring inter partes review petitions to identify “with particularity
`. . . the evidence that supports the grounds for the challenge to each claim”)). This
`burden never shifts to Patent Owner. See Dynamic Drinkware, LLC v. Nat’l
`Graphics, Inc., 800 F.3d 1375, 1378 (Fed. Cir. 2015) (citing Tech. Licensing Corp.
`v. Videotek, Inc., 545 F.3d 1316, 1326–27 (Fed. Cir. 2008)) (discussing the burden
`of proof in inter partes review).